Hall of Fame

1976 1977
Ellis Bullock Professional Dwight Hufford Industrial
Russell Hudson Industrial Nathan Kahn Business
Hazel Williams Business Wallace King Professional
1978 1979
Marvin Kaiman Industrial Clarence Heiseman Industrial
Larry Scott Business David Nebel Business
Dr. Reed Bell Professional J. Earle Bowden Professional
E.W. Hopkins Community M.J. Menge Community
Braden Ball Pioneer of Business
1980 1981
CAPT Joseph Walter Industrial Frank Patti Industrial
Crawford Rainwater Business Ted Nickinson Jr. Business
Allan Cowart Professional Virginia Bass Professional
F. Eugene Booker Community Edward L. Addison Community
1982 1983
William Griffith Industrial Willie Junior Emerging
Robert Windham Business Clyde Richbourg Industrial
Dr. Ed Hartsell Professional James Cronley Business
Dr. James Robinson Professional Steve Garmand Professional
Vince Whibbs Community Rodney Kendig Professional
Jacob Horton Community
James Baroco Pioneer
1984 1985
Marcia Lindstrom Emerging James Hardman Emerging
Robert Crone Industrial Douglas McCrary Industrial
Gwen Appelquist Business Harriet Fitts Professional
Rick Dye Professional Lewis Bear Jr Business
Fred Donovan Community Warren Briggs Community
Pat Groner Pioneer Raymond Dyson Pioneer
1986 1987
Wayne Anderson Emerging David Riddle Emerging
Willard Brown Industrial Lou Varljen Industrial
Walter Ritchie Business Lou Maygarden Jr. Business
Sue Straughn Professional Dick Appleyard Professional
Tommy Tait Community Pat Windham Community
John Appleyard Pioneer Luther Smith Jr. Pioneer
1988 1989
Brenda Pollak Emerging Fred Gant Emerging
Bob Gowing Emerging Chap. Elery Tyson Emerging
John Hodges Industrial Robin Herr Industrial
Lois Benson Business Judge Lacey Collier Professional
CAPT Joseph Burnes Professional Denis McKinnon, Sr. Business
Jerry Maygarden Community Sandy Sansing Community
Mike Wiggins Community Jack & Carolyn Flemming Pioneer
David Johnson Pioneer
1990 1991
Vickie Bragg Emerging Dr. Norman Haines Emerging
Garrett Walton Emerging Lee Moncrief Business
Bill Greenhut Industrial Freddie Rainwater Community
Flack Logan Professional Vince Whibbs Sr. Spirit of Pensacola
McGuire Martin Business
Felix Miga Community
Calvin Todd Pioneer
1992
1993
Bo Carter Emerging Jackie Baker Emerging
Jay Hardman Business Joe Endry Business
Jake & Lil Renfroe Community Eric Nickelsen Community
Emmitt Smith Spirit of Pensacola
1994 1995
Collier Merrill Emerging Ray Russenburger Emerging
Sister Irene Kraus Business Shirley Cronley Business
Paul Young Community Jean Norman Community
Jack Kugelman Spirit of Pensacola Bill Bond Spirit of Pensacola
1996 1997/1998
Donna M. Bloomer Emerging Jack Williams Emerging
John S. Carr Business H. Britt Landrum, Jr. Business
Dennis Ketler Larry Community Dick Baker Community
M.J. Menge Spirit of Pensacola J. Earle Bowden Spirit of Pensacola
1999 2000
Mike Saxon Emerging Denis McKinnon, Jr Emerging
Jimmy Lee, III. Business Patrickn J. Madden Business
Dr. Charles Atwell Community Sparkie Folkers Community
VADM Jack Fetterman Spirit of Pensacola Roy Jones, Jr. Spirit of Pensacola
2001 2002
Grover Robinson, IV Emerging Dave Cleveland Emerging
Doug Halford Business Mort O’Sullivan Business
Collier Merrill Community John Hutchinson Community
Lewis Bear, Jr Spirit of Pensacola Patrick Emmanuel Spirit of Pensacola
2003 2004
Dr. Michelle Grier Emerging David Bear Emerging
Al Stubblefield Business Dr. Ken Ford Business
Buzz Ritchie Community Dr. John Lanza Professional
Bob Hart Professional Miller Caldwell Community
Dr. Morris Eaddy Spirit of Pensacola Denis McKinnon, Sr. Spirit of Pensacola
2005/2006 2007
Bryan Clark Emerging Tad Ihns Emerging
Carol Carlan Business Susan Story Business
Quint Studer Community Debbie Ritchie Community
Dr. Judy Bense Professional Dr. Troy Tippett Professional
Rebuild NWFlorida Spirit of Pensacola Gwen Appelquist Spirit of Pensacola
VADM Jack Fetterman Pioneer M.J. Menge Pioneer
2008 2009
Michael Hicks Emerging Julie Sheppard Emerging
Keith Gregory Business Donald McMahon Business
Dr. John Cavanaugh Community Bill Greenhut Community
Dale Knee Professional Ron Jackson Professional
Impact 100 Group Spirit of Pensacola Carl Leahy Spirit of Pensacola
Dr. Tom Delaino Pioneer
2010 2011
Debbie Calder Emerging Jim Donatelli Emerging
Dr. James Andrews Professional Stephen Sorrell Professional
Dr. Coy Irvin Community Garrett Walton Community
Dave and Mary Hoxeng Business Caron Sjoberg Business
James and Betty Salter Spirit of Pensacola Mike Wiggins Spirit of Pensacola
Jim Reeves Pioneer
2012  2013
Jay Bradshaw Emerging Brian Hooper  Emerging
Larry Strain Professional Brent Lane  Professional
Kathy Anthony Community Bentina Terry  Community
Julian MacQueen Business Mark Faulkner  Business
Dr. David Conkle Spirit of Pensacola Lewis Bear Jr.  Pioneer
Donna Fassett  Spirit of Pensacola
2014 2015
Jessica Lee Emerging Jonathan Griffith  Emerging
Cindi Bonner Professional Denny Wilson  Professional
John Peacock Community Beverly Zimmern  Community
Stan Connally Business Dr. Sunil Gupta  Business
Charles Carlan Spirit of Pensacola Eric Nickelsen  Spirit of Pensacola
Dr. Reed Bell Pioneer Jerry Maygarden  Pioneer
2016 Patrick Elebash Emerging Business
Stacey Kostevicki Emerging Advocate
Susan Davis Ed.D, RN Professional
Sue Martin Community
Joe Abston Business
Molly McGuire Martin Spirit of Pensacola
Mort O’Sullivan Pioneer

Site Map